NT-Logo
Methods to Explore and Treat Unspecific Conditions

Lectures ​

1st PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
LECTURES
Friday, Oct. 4 from 13:00 to 18:00
Saturday, Oct. 5 from 9:00 to 18:00
Sunday, Oct. 6 from 9:00 to 13:00
Opening Ceremony

R. Stemberger, President of NT Austria
C. Kunz, President of FMD
H. Nazlikul, President of IFMANT
Neuroinflammation – A Key Player in Neural Diseases and beyondJ. Sandkühler
The Unspecific from the View of a PhysicistI. Gebeshuber
The Cellular Synovial Response to Inflammtation in ArthritisH. Kiener
Loss of Balance in Functional SystemsK. Müller
Science in Complementary MedicineR. Crevenna
Effect of Regulation-Medicine on silent Inflammation and the autonomous SystemP. Panhofer
NT and SkinC. Giagnoni
NT and Psyche W. Spiegel
Microbiom Therapy and Neural Therapy for the Regulation of Hormons and ApoptosisP. Piehler
Myalgic Encephalitis and
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome
C. Kunz
VulvodynieS. Weinschenk
Stress and Trauma in Brain
Mind and Body
D. del Monte
Main Tools in FMDI. Ramšak
Susceptibility to Infections and
Vegetative Dystonia
E. Burtscher
FMD Dental StrategiesM. Riedl-Hohenberger
I. Škoro, C. Zürcher
Neuroimmune Interactions and Therapeutic
Consequences
L. Fischer
Ubiquitous Sympathetic and Parasympathetic
System and NT
H. Barop
Improvement in Post-Orthodontic
Chronic Musculoskeletal
Pain after Local Anesthetic Injections
D. Vinyes
Postvirale SyndromesK. Hofmann

NT and Gyn
T. Graf
Procaine in Neural Therapy: A Case of Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (CFS)G. Romani
Further lectures will follow.
Preliminary Program
LECTURES
13:00-14:00Stress and Trauma in Brain, Mind and BodyD. del Monte
14:00-15:00Main Tools in FMDI. Ramšak
15:00-15:30Coffee break
15:30-16:30Susceptibility to Infections and Vegetative DystoniaE. Burtscher
16:30-18:00FMD Dental StrategiesM. Riedl-Hohenberger
I. Škoro, C. Zürcher
Preliminary Program
LECTURES
09:00-09:30Opening CeremonyR. Stemberger, President of NT Austria
C. Kunz, President of FMD
H. Nazlikul, President of IFMANT

09:30-10:15Neuroinflammation
A Powerful Player in Neuronal Diseases
J. Sandkühler
10:15-11:00The Unspecific from the View of a PhysicistI. Gebeshuber
11:00-11:45Loss of Balance in Functional SystemsK. Müller
11:45-12:15Coffee break
12:15-13:00Science in Complementary MedicineR. Crevenna
13:00-14:00Lunch break
14:00-14:20Diaphragm Dysfunction – Treatment in Combination
with Neural Therapy and Manual Medicine
H. Nazlikul
14:20-14:40NT and Skin – Clinical CasesC. Giagnoni
14:40-15:00Effect of Regulation-Medicine on Silent
Inflammation and the autonomous System
P. Panhofer
15:00-15:30Coffee break
15:30-16:10Microbiom Therapy and Neural Therapy for the
Regulation of Hormons and Apoptosis
P. Piehler
16:10-16:30Myalgic Encephalitis and Chronic Fatigue SyndromeC. Kunz
16:30-16:50Procaine in Neural Therapy:
A Case of Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (CFS)
G. Romani
16:50-17:10VulvodynieS. Weinschenk
17:10-17:30The Magic of Neural TherapyR. Stemberger
19:00Departure from DoubleTree to Social Get-Together Fuhrgassl-Huber
Preliminary Program
LECTURES
09:00-09:45The Cellular Synovial Response to Inflammtation in ArthritisH. Kiener
09:45-10:10Neuroimmune Interactions and Therapeutic ConsequencesL. Fischer
10:10-10:30Ubiquitous Sympathetic and Parasympathetic System and Neural TherapyH. Barop
10:30-11:00Coffee break
11:00-11:40Improvement in Post-Orthodontic Chronic Musculoskeletal
Pain after Local Anesthetic Injections
D. Vinyes
11:40-12:30Round Table Discussion and Closing Ceremony