NT-Logo
Methods to Explore and Treat Unspecific Conditions

Workshops

1st PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
WORKSHOPS
How to treat musculoskeletal pain and other conditions such as anxiety
associated with orthodontic treatment
D. Vinyes
NT and N.vagus, a New, save TechniqueF. Cordoba Llanos
Ultra Sound Focused InfiltationsM. Greher
Gastroenterology and FMDM. Walter
A. Knauer
Modern Biological Orthopedics – About Poisons, Inflammation, Weakness and Muscle TestingP. Brunner
C. Bäumer
Practical Approved Strategies
of NT using Functional Chains on Reflex
Zones and Somatotopies
R. Öttmeier
Craniomandibular Dysfunction (CMD)L. Pittschieler
W. Wotke
Microsystem Acupuncture (MAPS)I. Simma
Cervical Syndrom – Therapy Specific Indications and ConceptsH. Liertzer
Orthomolecular Medicine in FMDP. Brunner
Lecture and Workshop
NT in Vet Med
A. Zohmann
PEMF Therapy (Pulsed Electromagnetic Fields) in Regulatory Medicine:
Pain Relief, Vagal and Mitochondrial Activation.
G. Fürst
FMD Startup for NewcomersS. Schönfelder
J. Bernard
NT and PsycheG. S. Papathanasiou
Further workshops will follow.
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Newton, 1st floor
17:00-17:45Case Reports FMD and NTK. Gold-Szklarski
M. Walter
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Einstein, 1st floor
15:30-17:00FMD Startup for NewcomersS. Schönfelder
J. Bernard
17:00-18:00Practical Approved
Strategies of NT using
Functional Chains on
Reflex Zones and
Somatotopies
R. Öttmeier
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Nobel, 1st floor
13:00-15:00NT und Physiotherapie
Informationsveranstaltung
K. Gold-Szklarski
A. Sandner-Kiesling
15:00-15:30Coffee break
15:30-18:00FMD in Physiotherapie
Informationsveranstaltung
M. Suppanz
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Edison 3, Ground floor
14:00-14:15
Modulation of Inflammation, Pain and Immunity:
The Vagus Nerve, a new Technique in Neural Therapy
L. F. Cordoba Llanos
14:15-15:30How to Treat Musculoskeletal Pain and other Conditions such as
Anxiety associated with Orthodontic Treatment
D. Vinyes
15:30-16:00Coffee break
16:00-18:00Ultra Sound Focused InfiltationsM. Greher
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Newton, 1st floor
14:00-15:00
Craniomandibular Dysfunction (CMD)L. Pittschieler
W. Wotke
15:00-16:00
Microsystem Acupuncture (MAPS)I. Simma
16:00-16:20Coffee break
16:20-17:10Cervical Syndrom –
Therapy Specific Indications and Concepts
H. Liertzer
C. Wibmer
17:10-18:00Application of Functional Myodiagnostics in
Disorders of the Hormone Axis
P. Brunner
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Einstein, 1st floor
14:00-14:45
Healthy guts with FMDM. Walter
A. Knauer
14:45-16:00
Modern Biological Orthopedics –
About Poisons, Inflammation, Weakness and Muscle Testing
P. Brunner
C. Bäumer
16:00-16:20Coffee break
16:20-16:40NT – Where is the Mental Health Aspect?W. Spiegel
16:40-18:00NT and PsycheG. S. Papathanasiou
Preliminary Program
WORKSHOPS – Room Nobel, 1st floor
14:00-15:00
Lecture and Workshop
NT in Vet Med
A. Zohmann
tbd
15:00-16:00Diaphragm Dysfunction –
Treatment
Workshop
H. Nazlikul
16:00-16:20Coffee break
16:20-16:45tbdR. Öttmeier
16:45-18:00Pulsed Electromagnetic
Field Therapy (PEMF)
G. Fürst