NT-Logo
Methods to Explore and Treat Unspecific Conditions

Program ​

1st PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
LECTURES
Opening Ceremony

R. Stemberger, President of NT Austria
C. Kunz, President of FMD
H. Nazlikul, President of IFMANT
Neuroinflammation – A Powerful
Player in Neuronal Diseases
J. Sandkühler
Postvirale Zustände – Unspecific
Parallelen in der Physik
I. Gebeshuber
Loss of Balance in Functional SystemsK. Müller
Science in Complementary MedicineR. Crevenna
NT and ScienceP. Panhofer
NT and SkinC. Giagnoni
NT and Psyche W. Spiegel
Colon, MikrobiomP. Piehler
Myalgic Encephalitis and
Chronic Fatigue Syndrome
C. Kunz
VulvodynieS. Weinschenk
Practical Proceedings in difficult CasesD. Vinyes
Ultra Sound Focused InfiltationsM. Greher
Stress and Trauma in Brain
Mind and Body
D. del Monte
Main Tools in FMDI. Ramšak
Susceptibility to Infections and
Vegetative Dystonia
E. Burtscher
FMD Dental StrategiesM. Riedl-Hohenberger
I. Škoro, C. Zürcher
Neuroimmune Interactions and Therapeutic
Consequences
L. Fischer
Ubiquitous Sympathetic and Parasympathetic
System and NT
H. Barop
Improvement in Post-Orthodontic
Chronic Musculoskeletal
Pain after Local Anesthetic Injections
D. Vinyes
Postvirale SyndromesK. Hofmann

NT and Gyn
T. Graf
Further lectures will follow.
1st PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
WORKSHOPS
Practical Proceedings in difficult CasesD. Vinyes
NT and N.vagus, a New, save TechniqueF. Cordoba Llanos
Ultra Sound Focused InfiltationsM. Greher
Gastroenterology and FMDM. Walter
A. Knauer
Orthopädie, Haltung, MilieuP. Brunner
C. Bäumer
Practical Approved Strategies
of NT using Functional Chains on Reflex
Zones and Somatotopies
R. Öttmeier
Craniomandibular Dysfunction (CMD)L. Pittschieler
W. Wotke
NT and Somatotopic TherapyI. Simma

Cervical Syndrom
H. Liertzer
Orthomolecular Medicine in FMDP. Brunner
Lecture and Workshop
NT in Vet Med
A. Zohmann
PEMF Therapy (Pulsed Electromagnetic Fields) in Regulatory Medicine:
Pain Relief, Vagal and Mitochondrial Activation.
G. Fürst
FMD Startup for NewcomersS. Schönfelder
J. Bernard
Further workshops will follow.
Lectures 13:00 – 18:00, Plenum
TIME SLOTTOPIC
13:00-14:00Stress and Trauma in Brain, Mind and BodyD. del Monte
14:00-15:00Main Tools in FMDI. Ramšak
(including Discussion, Q&A)
15:00-15:30COFFEE BREAK
15:30-16:30tbdE. Burtscher
16:30-17:15FMD Dental StrategiesI. Škoro, C. Zürcher
17:15-18:00COFFEE BREAK
18:00 General Assembly FMD
(by Invitation only)
Workshops 13:00 – 18:00, Room 1-3, 1st floor
ROOM 1
13:00-15:00
NT in PhysiotherapieK. Gold, A. Sandner-Kiesling
15:00-15:30COFFEE BREAK
15:30-16:30FMD in PhysiotherapieM. Suppanz
17:30-18:00PEMFG. Fürst
ROOM 2
16:30-18:00
FMD Start up for NewcomersJ. Bernard, S. Schönfelder
ROOM 3
15:30-17:00
tbdR. Oettmeier
Lectures 40min, Discussion 5min, Plenum
TIME SLOTTOPIC
09:00-09:30Welcome Greetings from Institutional and International AuthoritiesNT-Austria
H. Nazlikul (President of IFMANT)

09:30-10:15tbdI. Gebeshuber
10:15-11:00Science and Complementary MedicineR. Crevenna
11:00-11:45Loss of Balance in Functional SystemsK. Müller
11:45-12:15COFFEE BREAK
12:15-13:00tbdJ. Bernard
13:00-14:00LUNCH BREAK
Workshops 13:00 – 18:00, Room 1-3, 1st floor
ROOM 1
14:00-14:20
VulvodynieS. Weinschenk
14:20-14:40
NT and skinC. Giagnoni
15:20-15:40
NAANTJ. Harris
15:40-16:00
tbdG. Papathanasiou
16:00-16:20COFFEE BREAK
16:20-16:40NT and scienceP. Panhofer
16:40-17:00NT and mindW. Spiegel
17:00-17:40Colon/MikrobiomP. Piehler
17:40-18:00ME/CFSC. Kunz
ROOM 2
14:00-14:40
Dental Strategies and CMDL. Pittschieler, W. Wotke
14:40-15:00
NT Dental Strategies and organ relationshipsI. Simma
15:20-16:00
NT in Vet MedM. Kasper, A. Zohmann
16:00-16:20COFFEE BREAK
16:20-16:40NT and GynT. Graf
17:00-18:00OM in FMDP. Brunner
ROOM 3
14:00-14:40
Gastroenterology and FMDA. Knauer, M. Walter
14:40-15:40
tbdC. Bäumer
15:40-16:00
NT doctor and patient relationshipR. Stemberger
16:00-16:20COFFEE BREAK
16:20-18:00US focused infiltrationsM. Greher
18:30Departure from Hotel Doubletree to Gala Dinner at Heuriger Fuhrgasslhuber
Lectures 40min, Discussion 5min, Plenum
TIME SLOTTOPIC
09:00-09:45tbdH. Barop, L. Fischer
09:45-10:30tbdD. Vinyes
10:30-11:00COFFEE BREAK
11:00-11:45tbdH. Kiener
11:45-12:30NeuroinflammationJ. Sandkühler
12:30-13:00Round Table Discussion
13:00Closing Ceremony of Forum International